Privacy Policy

The following statement explains Enrich Training & Development policy relating to the collection, storage and use of personal information. The purpose of this policy is to assure anyone who does business with Enrich Training & Developmentthat we will comply with both the letter and spirit of the Privacy Act 1988.

Compliance with Privacy Legislation

Enrich Training & Developmenttakes seriously its obligation to safeguard personal information regarding its customers. This policy formalises and strengthens this commitment to our customers. Enrich Training & Developmentcomplies with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy covers all of the entities within Enrich Training & Development. Details of the Group entity can be found on Enrich Training & Developmentwebsite at http:// www.enrichyourresults.com.au

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Enrich Training & Developmentoperates a number of businesses, which handle personal information. In general, Enrich Training & Development’spolicy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. Enrich Training & Developmentmay also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used.
If Enrich Training & Developmentwishes to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances it will obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Sharing information with other organisations

Enrich Training & Developmentdoes not sell personal information to companies outside the Enrich Training & Development. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to Enrich Training & Developmentcustomer personal information are when Enrich Training & Development contractors and service providers are assisting Enrich Training & Developmentin the operation of its business or to provide a customer service (for example, a company which helps maintain Enrich Training & Development’scomputer systems or sends out Enrich Training & Development’smail). Enrich Training & Developmentrequires these organisations to agree to Enrich Training & Development’sPrivacy Policy and to strict conditions governing how this information may be used.

Marketing

Enrich Training & Developmentmay send advertising mail to its customers where the advertising mail is related to the purpose for which the information was collected.
If the customer no longer wishes to receive promotional information from Enrich Training & Development, the customer should advise the Enrich Training & Development Privacy Officer. Normally Enrich Training & Development’srecords would be amended within 30 days.

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that may be placed on the computer of a web user (usually in the browser software folder) the first time a computer visits a web site which operates cookies. Cookies are necessary to facilitate on-line transactions and ensure security. If customers do not wish to receive any cookies they should set their browser to refuse cookies Enrich Training & Development does not use cookies to keep personal profiles of its customers’ use of the Enrich Training & Development web site at http://www. www.enrichyourresults.com.au

Security of personal information

Enrich Training & Developmentwill take reasonable steps to protect personal information that it collects and ensure that the information is accurate and up-to-date. Customer information is held on secure servers or in storage located in controlled environments. Enrich Training & Developmentemployees are required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information held.

Access to Personal Information

Customers are welcome to request personal information Enrich Training & Developmenthold about them. To obtain a copy of the personal information that Enrich Retreat & Spa holds, please contact the Enrich Training & DevelopmentPrivacy Officer. Enrich Retreat & Spa may require personal identification.

Changing Information

If the customer wishes to change personal information that is inaccurate or out-of-date, they may write to the Enrich Training & DevelopmentPrivacy Officer.

Changes in the Future

Enrich Training & Developmentreserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Enrich Training & Developmentwill notify any changes by posting an updated version of the policy on the Enrich Training & Developmentwebsite at http://www.enrichyourresults.com.au

Additional Information on Privacy

For further information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at http://www.privacy.org.au
You can contact the Enrich Training & DevelopmentPrivacy Officer as follows:
Telephone: (07) 55908212
Email: admin@enrichretreat.com.au
Address:
‘Enrich Privacy Officer’
122A Broadwater Esplanade,

Bilambil Heights, NSW, 2486